Tonya Lynn Sadecky
Sadecky, circa 2022
- Missing Since 08/29/2022
- Missing From Brackenridge, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/06/1976 (50)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Dark brown hair, hazel eyes. Sadecky's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Sadecky was last seen leaving a home at 9th Avenue and Morgan Street in Brackenridge, Pennsylvania, after a friend picked her up in the early morning hours on August 29, 2022. She has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance, she had no permanent address but was staying with friends in the areas of Brackenridge, Tartentum and Natrona, Pennsylvania. She also had no car.
Sadecky's mother does not believe she would have walked out of her life and abandoned her family without telling anyone. She has an adult son who lives out of state, and a young daughter who lives with the child's father, and it's uncharacteristic of her to be out touch with her loved ones. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Allegheny County Police Department 412-473-1200
- Tarentum Police Department 724-224-1515
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 3, 2023; casefile added.