Tonya Paige Robbins
Robbins, circa 2006
- Missing Since 08/20/2006
- Missing From Nashville, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'5, 110 - 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Robbins is missing two or three fingers on her right hand, due to a fireworks accident. She has scars on her forehead, left shoulder and left hand. Her nicknames are Dynamite and Little Bit, and she may use the last name Estep.
Details of Disappearance
Robbins was last seen in the 2100 block of Nashville, Tennessee on August 20, 2006. She was a sex worker at the time of her disappearance and worked in the Dickerson Road area, and kept in touch with her loved ones daily. A friend reported her missing. Foul play is suspected in Robbins's case.
Investigating Agency
- Metropolitan Nashville Police Department 615-862-8600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2024; casefile added.