Tonya Turner McMillian
McMillan, circa 2006
- Missing Since 08/01/2006
- Missing From Mobile, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/15/1964 (58)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 102 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
McMillan was last seen in Mobile, Alabama on August 1, 2006. Her daughter stated she got up in the morning, got dressed, and left on foot, saying she would be back. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Mobile Police Department 251-208-1741
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 19, 2015; details of disappearance updated.