Tori Jean Grace Bess
Bess, circa 2013
- Missing Since 02/21/2013
- Missing From Eveleth, Minnesota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/11/1976 (49)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Bess has unspecified medical problems.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Bess has tattoos on her right leg, neck and back.
Details of Disappearance
Bess was last seen in Eveleth, Minnesota on February 21, 2013. She left abruptly, leaving without telling anyone and without taking her belongings. Two days later, the person she'd been staying with found the front door open and Bess's belongings had disappeared. She has never been heard from again.
Prior to her disappearance, Bess had said she wanted to move to a warmer climate. She had led a transient lifestyle and lived in Arizona, California and Oregon. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Eveleth Police Department 218-744-7560
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 9, 2015; date of birth added.