Torrence George Farrington
Farrington, circa 2007
- Missing Since 05/10/2007
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/28/1986 (39)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 170 - 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White tank top, a gray jacket and black jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Farrington has gold teeth and a tattoo of an eagle on his arm. Some agencies spell his middle name "Goorge."
Details of Disappearance
Farrington was last seen in Miami, Florida on May 10, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade County Police Department 305-471-1700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 1, 2012; casefile added.