Toshia Lynn Savoy
Savoy, circa 2008
- Missing Since 10/07/2008
- Missing From Apopka, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/17/1977 (46)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 110 - 120 pounds
- Medical Conditions Savoy has a history of cocaine abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Savoy has a tattoo of the cartoon character Tinkerbell on her right hip, and a tattoo of a Playboy Bunny on her right breast. She has surgical scars on her lower right leg and her left wrist and elbow, and a metal rod inserted in her right leg.
Details of Disappearance
Savoy was last seen on foot in the area of Lee Road and Interstate 4 in Apopka, Florida on October 7, 2008. She has never been heard from again. Savoy is missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Seminole County Sheriff's Office 407-665-6635
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 25, 2018; distinguishing characteristics updated.