Tova Jaileau Barnett
Barnett, circa 2000
- Missing Since 12/02/2000
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/29/1981 (40)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 118 - 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue pullover shirt, jeans, sneakers and a shell necklace.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Barnett has reddish highlights in her hair. Her ears are pierced. She was wearing gray- or hazel-tinted contact lenses at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Barnett was last seen in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on December 2, 2000. She may have been seen at the Mall of Louisiana on December 4, but this hasn't been confirmed. She has never been heard from again. Barnett was reported missing on December 16. Her disappearance remains unsolved.Investigating Agency
- East Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office 225-389-5000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2011; clothing/jewelry description added.