Tra Armand Westbrooks

Westbrooks, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 05/14/2025
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/03/1994 (32)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red bomber jacket and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Westbrooks may use the names April and/or Giselle. He has a small tattoo on his left wrist and scars on his legs.

Details of Disappearance

Westbrooks was last seen walking away from his residence in the 200 block of Athol Avenue in Oakland, California on May 14, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 9, 2026; casefile added.