Tracey Lyn Petty
Petty, circa 2016; Tattoos on Petty's arms
- Missing Since 08/21/2016
- Missing From Gainesville, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/06/1975 (50)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 120 - 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A yin-yang necklace and several leather bracelets.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Bicycle
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Petty may use the last name Middleton. Her hair was dyed red at the time of her disappearance. Her ears and tongue are pierced, she has scarring on the insides of both forearms, and she wears a full set of dentures. Petty has a tattoo of the name "Clint" inside a heart shape on her ankle, a tattoo of the initials "MBP" on her upper left arm, and a tattoo of the name "Ang" with a small star on her upper right arm. Photos of her arm tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Petty was last seen leaving the Dollar General store on Grand Avenue in Gainesville, Texas on August 21, 2016. She was riding a bicycle at the time. She has never been heard from again and was reported missing on September 13. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Gainesville Police Department 940-668-7777
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2024; casefile added.