Tracey Suzette Battle
Battle, circa 2016
- Missing Since 05/05/2016
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/15/1966 (59)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue blouse, blue sweatpants and black boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Battle has a pierced nose, one gold tooth and a tattoo on her right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Battle was last seen in Houston, Texas on May 5, 2016. She left home to go visit a friend and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 832-394-1872
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2017; casefile added.