Tracey Yolanda Turner

Turner, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 03/01/1995
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/14/1968 (55)
  • Age 26 - 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'11, 136 - 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Turner's ears are pierced. She may use the last name Pierce.

Details of Disappearance

Turner was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri in March of either 1995 or 1996; accounts differ as to the year. A friend, who is now deceased, saw her get into a truck with an unidentified male. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314-231-1212

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2019; casefile added.