Traci Douglas
Douglas, circa 2019
- Missing Since 09/25/2019
- Missing From Akron, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/13/1970 (54)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Douglas was last seen in Akron, Ohio on September 25, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Prior to her disappearance she usually talked to her children on a daily basis, but none have heard from her since she went missing. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Akron Police Department 330-375-2311
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2023; casefile added.