Traci Lynn Kelley
Kelley, circa 1996
- Missing Since 06/06/1996
- Missing From Haltom City, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/12/1965 (57)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Kelley wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Kelley was last seen in her hometown of Haltom City, Texas on June 6, 1996. She has never been heard from again. Kelley left all of her personal belongings at her residence, including her purse and her clothing. She was a victim of abuse at the time of her disappearance.
Foul play is suspected in Kelley's case. She has three children and she has relatives living in the Bend, Oregon area. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 19, 2005; details of disappearance updated.