Tracy Diane Melton
RESOLVED

Melton, circa 1998
-
Missing Since
05/06/1998
-
Missing From
Stockton, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
MeltonĀ disappeared from Stockton, California on May 6, 1998. A bone fragment located in Linden, California 2003 was identified as hers in April 2011, but her family wasn't identified until January 2012. The sheriff's department apologized for the mistake. Melton's death has been ruled a homicide and remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Melton, circa 1998
- Missing Since 05/06/1998
- Missing From Stockton, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .