Tracy Lamont Herion
Herion, circa 2020
- Missing Since 01/15/2020
- Missing From Florence, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 6'2, 200 pounds
- Medical Conditions Herion has unspecified medical problems.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Herion has scars on his nose and cheek.
Details of Disappearance
Herion was last seen by family members in either the 600 block of south Coit Street or the 400 block of south Irby Street (accounts differ) in Florence, South Carolina on January 15, 2020. He has never been heard from again. His family became concerned after they hadn't heard from him by his birthday in February, and reported him missing. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Florence Police Department 843-676-8800
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2021; casefile added.