Tracy Lee Underwood
Underwood, circa 2018
- Missing Since 05/01/2018
- Missing From Roanoke, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 203 pounds
- Medical Conditions Underwood requires medication for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Graying blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Underwood last had contact with her family on May 1, 2018. She was living in Roanoke, Virginia at the time. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Roanoke Police Department 540-853-2212
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2022; casefile added.