Tracy Loy Haight
Haight, circa 1994
- Missing Since 07/15/1994
- Missing From Boise County, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/15/1963 (61)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Haight's maiden name is Sturgeon, and she may also use the last name Marshall. She has a scar on her left knee and is missing one or more fingers on her left hand.
Details of Disappearance
Haight was last seen in Boise County, Idaho on July 15, 1994. She jumped from a vehicle traveling southbound on Highway 55, approximately six miles north of Banks, Idaho, and has never been heard from again.
Haight left behind a young daughter, and her family doesn't believe she left voluntarily. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Boise County Sheriff's Office 208-392-4411
- Idaho State Police 208-884-7119
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2025; distinguishing characteristics updated.