Tracy Lynn Allen
RESOLVED

Tracy, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
03/29/2001
-
Missing From
Altus, Oklahoma
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 26 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Tracy disappeared from Altus, Oklahoma on March 29, 2001. In November 2013, her husband, Garland Allen, was charged with her murder. In December, Tracy's remains were found at a campsite in Kiowa County, Oklahoma. Her husband is awaiting trial for second-degree murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Tracy, circa 2001
- Missing Since 03/29/2001
- Missing From Altus, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .