Tracy Lynn Florez

Florez, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 07/01/2005
  • Missing From Norman, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/12/1971 (53)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white gold ring with a pink ice stone, hoop earrings, sterling silver rings, and a marquise-cut diamond ring on her left ring finger.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Florez's nicknames are Sis and Sissy, and she may use the last names Baughman, Brothers and/or Story. She wears blue-tinted or clear contact lenses. She has cavities in her upper teeth and multiple piercings in each ear. Florez has a tattoo of a unicorn on the upper left side of her chest.

Details of Disappearance

Florez was last seen at her residence in the vicinity of the 1800 block of Barkley Street in Norman, Oklahoma on July 1, 2005. She has never been heard from again. Florez may be in the Chandler, Oklahoma area. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Norman Police Department 405-321-1600

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2018; three pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.