Tracy Lynn Tackwell

Tackwell, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 12/04/2014
  • Missing From Princeton, Kentucky
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/20/1972 (50)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 137 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Tackwell needs medication for unspecified reasons and doesn't have it with her.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Tackwell has tattoos on his left breast and left ankle. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Tackwell was last seen walking away from her residence in the 400 block of Dawson Road in Princeton, Kentucky on December 4, 2014. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Caldwell County Sheriff's Office 270-365-2088
  • Kentucky State Police 270-676-3313

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 12, 2019; casefile added.