Tracy N. Jensen
Jensen, circa 1999
- Missing Since 02/11/1999
- Missing From Sublette County, Wyoming
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tank top, jeans and work boots.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1981 Pontiac Subaru DL with the Wyoming license plate numbe 19199AK
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyse.
Details of Disappearance
Jensen was last seen in the Fort Bridger/Mountain View area of Sublette County, Wyoming on February 11, 1999. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a blue 1981 Pontiac Subaru DL with the Wyoming license plate numbe 19199AK. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sublette County Sheriff's Office 307-367-4378
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 30, 2021; casefile added.