Trashanda Sharday Waytes
RESOLVED

Trashanda, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
11/20/2005
-
Missing From
Burlington, Iowa
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 8 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Trashanda was abducted by her non-custodial mother from Burlington, Iowa on November 20, 2005. She was found safe in Byhalia, Mississippi in February 2007. Authorities stated she was living in a trailer, in "less than ideal conditions." Trashanda has been reunited with her searching father. Her mother was arrested for kidnapping and held without bond.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Trashanda, circa 2005
- Missing Since 11/20/2005
- Missing From Burlington, Iowa
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 8 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .