Travess Shaun Malone
Malone, circa 2001
- Missing Since 05/01/2001
- Missing From Barstow, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/21/1978 (47)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, blue jeans and a gray neck chain.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Malone has previously broken his right hand. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Malone was last seen while on a camping trip in Barstow, California on May 1, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Barstow Police Department 760-256-2211
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 7, 2013; details of disappearance updated.