Travis Alan Pittman
RESOLVED
Pittman, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
01/01/2003
-
Missing From
Saint Mary, Georgia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
PittmanĀ disappeared from Saint Mary, Georgia on January 1, 2003. In March 2006, a Florida man was arrested and charged with his murder. In April 2006, Pittman's skeletal remains were found at a timber farm off Hunt Club Road in Nassau County, Florida. The suspect is awaiting trial.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Pittman, circa 2003
- Missing Since 01/01/2003
- Missing From Saint Mary, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .