Travis Alfred Randall

Randall, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 06/24/1990
  • Missing From Benewah County, Idaho
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/05/1970 (55)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Spandex shorts, black, green and orange sneakers, and no shirt.
  • Medical Conditions Randall was depressed at the time of his 1990 disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Randall has a scar on his forehead.

Details of Disappearance

Randall was last seen in Benewah County, Idaho on June 24, 1990. He was carrying a 7-millimeter rifle with two rounds of ammunition. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Benewah County Sheriff's Office 208-245-2555

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2025; picture added.