Travis Bingham
Bingham, circa 2003
- Missing Since 07/24/2003
- Missing From Cincinnati, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/10/1964 (61)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 171 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bingham's hair was cut in a short Afro style at the time of his disappearance, and he had a mustache and goatee.
Details of Disappearance
Bingham was last seen in the 500 block of Carplin Place in Cincinnati, Ohio on July 24, 2003. He left on foot and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Cincinnati Police Department 513-352-3542
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2010; height, weight and medical conditions added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.