Travis J. Allen
Allen, circa 2013
- Missing Since 12/27/2013
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/26/1980 (43)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 175 - 195 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red and white jacket, a black fleece jacket/vest, black or blue jeans, and black and blue sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Allen has the following tattoos: the words "Nun Son" on his left forearm, the name "Troy" on the inside of his left forearm, the words "Flood City" on his elbows, and the name "Anethra" on the left side of his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Allen was last seen in the 4900 block of Jean Street in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on December 27, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Baton Rouge Police Department 225-239-7832
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 23, 2020; casefile added.