Travis Lamar Phillips

Phillips, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 03/29/1991
  • Missing From Dauphin Island, Alabama
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Phillips was last seen surfing off the coast of Dauphin Island, Alabama on March 29, 1991. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but he is presumed to have drowned.

Investigating Agency

  • Alabama Department of Public Safety 800-228-7688

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 30, 2015; casefile added.