Travis Lee Baker
RESOLVED

Baker, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
04/14/2007
-
Missing From
Taylorsville, North Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
BakerĀ disappeared from Taylorsville, North Carolina on April 14, 2007. In June 2009, his remains were found behind a home on Eulalia Lane near Catawba, North Carolina. A suspect, John Mitchell Jr., has been arrested and charged with Baker's murder. Authorities believe the homicide was drug-related.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Baker, circa 2007
- Missing Since 04/14/2007
- Missing From Taylorsville, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .