Travis Lee Brown
Brown, circa 2019
- Missing Since 11/30/2019
- Missing From Gainesville, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/15/1968 (57)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen after leaving his father's home, walking on Highway 5 about six miles north of Gainesville, Missouri at 6:30 p.m. on November 30, 2019. He has never been heard from again. His father reported him missing on December 15. Brown has ties to the West Plains and Branson areas of Missouri, as well as to Florida. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Ozark County Sheriff's Department 417-679-4633
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2023; picture added.