Travis Lee Thomas

Thomas, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 08/16/2024
  • Missing From Jones, Alabama
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/20/1991 (34)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 171 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Thomas has tattoos on his chest and both upper arms and shoulders. He has a tattoo of a smiling Joker on his left hand, a tattoo of a letter A on his calf, a tattoo of a broken chain on his arm, a tattoo of a sword on the back of his neck, a tattoo of an octopus somewhere on his body. Thomas's nicknames are Trap and Turbo.

Details of Disappearance

Thomas was last seen in the 3500 block of Netezen Lane in Jones, Alabama on August 16, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 12, 2026; casefile added.