Travis Robb

Robb in 2015 (nine years prior to his disappearance; more recent photographs are unavailable)

  • Missing Since 06/01/2024
  • Missing From Buffalo County, Nebraska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 210 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Robb has tattoos on his back, right shoulder and right forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Robb was last seen in Buffalo County, Nebraska on June 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Buffalo County Sheriff's Office 308-236-8555

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2026; casefile added.