Travis Ulmer Taylor
Taylor, circa 2003
- Missing Since 11/13/2003
- Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/18/1975 (48)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 138 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Taylor has scars on his left leg, his forehead and his left wrist.
Details of Disappearance
Taylor was last seen in Virginia Beach, Virginia on November 13, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Virginia Beach Police Department 757-385-4023
Source Information
Updated 2 time sinces October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2013; three pictures added.