Tremaine Curtis Blackman

Blackman, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 12/31/2003
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/30/1985 (40)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown leather bomber jacket, a black hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans and brown boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Blackman may use the first name Jermaine or spell his last name "Blackmon." He has a skin discoloration on his face.

Details of Disappearance

Blackman was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on December 31, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Police Department 314-444-5350

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2012; middle name, height, weight and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.