Trentin Wade Cornett

Cornett, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 09/06/2021
  • Missing From Roseville, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/20/1996 (29)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 158 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Cornett had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a scar on his abdomen and a scar on the left side of his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Cornett was last seen in Roseville, California on September 6, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Roseville Police Department 916-774-5100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2023; casefile added.