Trina Lakea Johnson
Johnson, circa 2003
- Missing Since 10/06/2003
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/07/1981 (44)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 210 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Johnson's nose is pierced. She has a tattoo on her left breast of a mouth with a tongue sticking out, and a teardrop tattooed below her left eye. Johnson's nickname is She Gee.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen departing her family's residence in the vicinity of the 1700 block of north Chapel Street in Baltimore, Maryland, at approximately 6:00 p.m. on October 6, 2003. The date was one day before her twenty-second birthday.
Johnson walked northbound on Chapel Street towards Lanvale Street after she left her home. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Baltimore City Police Department 410-396-2433
Source Information
. .