Trista Ann Bultema
Bultema, circa 1999
- Missing Since 05/16/1999
- Missing From Hazel Crest, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/20/1971 (51)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 120 pounds
- Medical Conditions Bultema has a history of suicide attempts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Bultema has scars on her left elbow, and her left calf muscle is missing. She has previously fractured her jaw and has numerous prior fractures to her left leg.
Details of Disappearance
Bultema was last seen in Hazel Crest, Illinois on May 16, 1999. She was with her boyfriend at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Bultema was reportedly in an abusive relationship at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oak Lawn Police Department 708-499-7815
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2018; casefile added.