Tristan Cole Walker

Tristan, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 09/29/2020
  • Missing From Weatherford, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 210 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black Adidas hooded sweatshirt, black and red shorts, and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Walker was last seen in Weatherford, Texas at 6:00 p.m. on September 29, 2020. He left his residence in the 1400 block of Ragle Road and walked to a nearby wooded area, and did not return. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Parker County Sheriff's Department 817-594-8845

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2026; casefile added.