Tristan Courtland Turner
Turner, circa 2005
- Missing Since 08/20/2005
- Missing From Montgomery Village, Maryland
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/04/1983 (43)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 185 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Borrowed black 2002 Honda Civic Del Sol with Maryland license plates
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Turner has the following tattoos: a gun on his right ankle, a gun on his left forearm and a skull on the underside of his right forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Turner was last seen in Montgomery Village, Maryland on August 20, 2005. He left home to travel to Baltimore, Maryland and never returned. He was driving a borrowed black 2002 Honda Civic Del Sol with Maryland license plates at the time of his disappearance. Turner has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Montgomery County Police Department 240-773-5070
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 12, 2010; casefile added.