Tristan Markey Rivera
Rivera, circa 2007
- Missing Since 08/05/2007
- Missing From Irving, Texas
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Black, White
- Date of Birth 10/19/1985 (35)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red t-shirt, plaid shorts and red and black sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Rivera is mentally disabled and suffers from seizures.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (African-American/Caucasian) male. Black hair, brown eyes. Rivera may spell his middle name "Markeith."
Details of Disappearance
Rivera was last seen in the floodwaters of the Trinity River in Irving, Texas on August 5, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Irving Police Department
- 972-721-2598
- 972-721-2661
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2010; casefile added.