Tristen May Boyd

Boyd, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 09/28/2022
  • Missing From San Diego County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/03/2001 (24)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 105 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White long-sleeved hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans, flip-flops and earrings.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Boyd's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Boyd was last seen in San Diego County, California on September 28, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Diego County Sheriff's Office 858-974-2143

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 6, 2023; casefile added.