Tristin Davis Routzen

Routzen, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 09/15/2019
  • Missing From Farmington, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 10/13/1992 (33)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A Raiders shirt and black pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Routzen is affiliated with the Navajo Nation and the Pueblo of Acoma. He has a tattoo of his last name "Routzen" on his back, and a tattoo of writing in black script on his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Routzen was last seen in Farmington, New Mexico on September 15, 2019. He told his family he was going to Albuquerque, New Mexico. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2022; casefile added.