Troy Darren Grumbine
RESOLVED

Grumbine, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
02/02/2004
-
Missing From
Irving, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 34 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
GrumbineĀ disappeared from Irving, Texas on February 2, 2004. The night after he disappeared, he was accidentally struck by a vehicle and killed on Interstate 10 in Arizona. Grumbine wasn't identified until August 2014.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Grumbine, circa 2004
- Missing Since 02/02/2004
- Missing From Irving, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .