Troy Klug

RESOLVED

Klug, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 07/12/2004
  • Missing From Rapid City, South Dakota
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 26 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

KlugĀ disappeared from Rapid City, South Dakota on July 12, 2004. Three individuals were charged with his kidnapping ten days later. Two of them pleaded guilty and a third, Troy Teigan, was convicted at trial.

In December 2008, Teigan was additionally charged with Klug's murder. He pleaded guilty and led authorities to Klug's body in May 2009. It was in the Sheep Mountain Range in eastern Montana.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .