Troy Whyle Moncrief
Moncrief, circa 2000
- Missing Since 01/11/2000
- Missing From Oracle, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/13/1967 (57)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gold bracelet and a gold necklace.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Moncrief has a tattoo of Harley wings on his right arm, and another tattoo on the left side of his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Moncrief was last seen at Oracle Metal Yard, his place of employment, in Oracle, Arizona on January 11, 2000. He has never been heard from again. Later, his empty wallet was located outside the metal yard. Foul play is suspected in Moncrief's case.
Investigating Agency
- Pinal County Sheriff's Department 800-420-8689
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2016; picture added.