Trudie Hall

RESOLVED

Hall, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 07/27/2010
  • Missing From Nantucket, Massachusetts
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 23 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.

Details of Disappearance

Hall disappeared from Nantucket, Massachusetts on July 27, 2010. In April 2012, her body was found in the woods in Falmouth, Massachusetts. She'd been shot in the head. Her murder is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .