Twalier Tali Jenkins

Jenkins, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 09/07/2012
  • Missing From Wilmington, Delaware
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/05/1978 (46)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A full-length brown or red dress.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jenkins's ears are pierced. She may use the last name Pennix.

Details of Disappearance

Jenkins was last seen in Wilmington, Delaware on September 7, 2012. She was witnessed jumping from the Delaware Memorial Bridge. Her body has never been recovered, but she is presumed deceased.

Investigating Agency

  • Delaware River & Bay Authority Police Department 302-571-6398

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2019; picture added.