Twylia May Embrey
RESOLVED

Embrey, circa 1952
-
Missing Since
01/01/1952
-
Missing From
North Platte, Nebraska
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Embrey disappeared from North Platte, Nebraska sometime in 1952 or 1953. Her family never filed a missing persons report with law enforcement because she had left of her own accord, but they made repeated unsuccessful attempts to locate her over the years.
In April 2006, Embrey's whereabouts were finally discovered. She had changed her identity after leaving her Nebraska home and died in Massachusetts in March, at the age of 71. She had been unaware that her family was searching for her.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Embrey, circa 1952
- Missing Since 01/01/1952
- Missing From North Platte, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .