Ty Xavier Logan
Logan, circa 2024
- Missing Since 07/08/2024
- Missing From Chesterfield County, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white hooded sweatshirt and black sweatpants.
- Medical Conditions Logan may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Logan was last seen in Chesterfield County, Virginia on July 8, 2024. He has never been heard from again. He attended Virginia Tech and had been known to frequent the Roanoke, Virginia area prior to his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chesterfield County Police Department 804-748-1000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 8, 2025; casefile added.