Tyana Stinson

Tyana, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/06/2019
  • Missing From Laveen, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/29/2005 (20)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Tyana was last seen in Laveen, Arizona on October 6, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-262-6151

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2023; casefile added.